?

Log in

My life is stuck in mortal coils

Name:
Elerigo
Birthdate:
1989
Location:
External Services:
  • elerigo_amor@livejournal.com
Schools:
Nickname:
Elerigo is a twist of the latin word eligo witch means to chose.

TV Shows:
Stargate, atlantis, Californication, Xena, Macgyver, Friends, Farscape, Heroes, Kyle XY, Avatar: the last aribender, Scrubs, Gilmore Girls, Flash gordon (new series), Doctor Who, Sanctuary, The Sarah Jane smith adventures, Spin City.

Movies:
Mostley dramas i get all the science fiction i need from tv shows, though i have a weird craving for High School musical (seen that movie 8-9 times, in the last month.)

Video Games:
RPG mostley, and a few classics on the Xbox 360 live arcade, i mean i like games where you can feel yourself getting stronger/better its just a nice feeling to kill a boss way above your level, and get 2-3 levels of it.

Music:
Mostley it old classic rock and and the god old pop, or what pops up on my random iTunes.

Statistics